Friday, 11 December 2015

UPDATED FUPRE STUDENTS FEES/CHARGES

UNDERGRADUATE PROGRAMME

Students charges for 2015/2016 academic session are as follows:
S/NITEMNEW STUDENTS200 LEVEL RETURNING STUDENTSRETURNING STUDENTS 300 LEVEL AND ABOVE
1Verification Fees 7,000-
2Registration Fees 7,0005,000 4,000
3Examination 7,0005,000 5,000
4Endowment12,00010,00010,000
5IDCard 1,0001,000 1,000
6Medical Charges 3,0002,000 2,000
7National Health Insurance (TISHIP) 2,0002,000 2,000
8Medical Screening 5,000--
9Sports 6,0004,000 2,000
10Matriculation 7,000--
11Library 6,0005,150 3,050
12Caution Fees10,000--
13Laboratory/Workshop Practical Levy15,00010,000 5,000
14ICT 6,000 5,000 4,000
Total94,00049,15038,050

ACCEPTANCE FEE

N45,000 (Forty Five Thousand Naira) Only

FIELD TRIP

N15,000 (Fifteen Thousand Naira) Only to be paid by the affected students

ACCOMODATION (OPTIONAL)

Accomodation is only available for Undergraduate students.
N30,000 (Thirty Thousand Naira) only for accommodation per student for 2015/2016 session.  Please note that this is optional for which a separate receipt should be issued to any paying student.
Allocation of bed space is strictly on first come, first served basis for only:
  1. Final year students
  2. Female students

BASIC STUDIES (PRE-DEGREE) PROGRAMME

S/NITEM
1.School Fees95,000



FOUNDATION PROGRAMME

S/NITEM
1.School Fees250,000



INTERNATIONAL PROJECT MANAGEMENT PROFESSIONALS (IPMP)

S/NITEM
1.Course Fees40,000
BANK: FIRST BANK PLC
ACCOUNT NAME: 
INTERNATIONAL PROJECT MANAGEMENT PROFESSIONALS (IPMP)
ACCOUNT NUMBER: 
2024849410


CENTRE FOR SAFETY EDUCATION (CSE)

The following are the approved schedule of fees/charges for 2015/2016 academic session for the various programmes:

S/NITEMSNATIONAL DIPLOMA (N)                  POST GRADUATE DIPLOMA (N)     
        FULL –TIMEPART –TIME
1.Tuition Fees85,500160,500280,500
2.Professional Body Registration20,00020,00020,000
3.Student Registration Fees3,0006,0007,000
4.Admission/Acceptance Fees7,00010,00011,000
5.Matriculation Fees4,0008,00010,000
6.Departmental Fees12,00016,00018,000
7.Faculty Fees15,00021,00023,000
8.Caution Fees3,0007,0009,000
9.Health4,0006,0008,000
10.Syllabus2,0008,00010,000
11.Administrative Charges3,0009,00011,000
12.Development Fees3,0006,0008,000
13.Identity Card1,0006,0008,000
14.Library Fees2,0006,0008,000
15.Examination Fees7,00011,00013,000
16.Project Fees9,00060,00070,000
Total180,500360,500514,500
BANK: FIRST BANK PLC
ACCOUNT NAME: CENTRE FOR SAFETY EDUCATION.
ACCOUNT NUMBER: 
2028871437
Loading...

SHARE THIS

Author:

Is an internet marketer and also a publisher at All University News which was created to give the public the latest happenings in tertiary institutions, and scholarship information worldwide.

0 comments: