Tuesday, 15 November 2016

UNIABUJA 2016/2017 School Fees Schedule For New Students

The management of University of Abuja (UNIABUJA) has released the school fees schedule payable by newly admitted students for 2016/2017.
Below is a Breakdown
S/N CODESSCIENCES (BIO/GEO)OTHER SCIENCESNON SCIENCES
1ACCEPTANCE104510,00010,00010,000
2ICT CHARGE41045,0005,0005,000
3CAUTION DEPOSIT41031,0001,0001,000
4UNION DUES41021,0001,0001,000
5GAMES FEES10491,0001,0001,000
6HANDBOOK1050500500500
7SANITATION12251,0001,0001,000
8EXAMINATION10482,0002,0002,000
9LABORATORY FEE10511,0001,000–
10LIBRARY FEE10571,0001,0001,000
11ID CARD1043500500500
12MEDICAL FEE10422,0002,0002,000
13DEVELOPMENT FEE10583,0003,0003,000
14UTILITY FEE10593,0003,0003,000
15ORIENTATION FEE1055500500500
16COUNSELLING FEE1056500500500
17PORTAL ACCESS41002,0002,0002,000
18INSURANCE4101300300300
19FIELD TRIP (GEO/BIO)11842,000––
20JAMB REGULARISATION FEE 5,0005,0005,000
  TOTALN42,300N40,300N39,300
Loading...

SHARE THIS

Author:

Is an internet marketer and also a publisher at All University News which was created to give the public the latest happenings in tertiary institutions, and scholarship information worldwide.

0 comments: