Sunday, 3 March 2019

IAUE 2018/2019 Postgraduate Admission List Batch C


IGNATIUS AJURU UNIVERSITY OF EDUCATION
RUMUOLUMENI, PMB 5047
PORT HARCOURT

CANDIDATES FOR PROVISIONAL ADMISSION 2018/2019 (BATCH C)
FACULTY OF BUSINESS STUDIES

ACCOUNTING (PhD)


1.       AMELE, IYEUMAME BENJAMIN
2.       TOM, IMAERELE ABIO
3.       OGBOIN, JULIA ARABEBE
4.       OWUTAMUNOPIRI, EMMANUEL IDALA
5.       OKIAKPE, EBIKEFE KENNETH
6.       WOMENAZU, HARRY
7.       ENEISIK, GOGO ERASMUS
8.       ORJI, ONYEBUCHUKWU
9.       OKIRIDU, OBIEZE CLETUS
10.     OGBONNAYA, AGATHA NKIRU
11.     LUE, PIUS NAZIGA

ACCOUNTING (Mphil/PhD)


1.       OSUAGWU, IFEANYI CELESTINE
2.       GERMANY, EBIKEBINA PINAOWEI
3.       YOUNG-ARNEY, TONYE
4.       MONDAY, MONDAY AKUNNA
5.       ASHA, OTUOYE

ACCOUNTING (MSc)


1.       AGAPIA, GEORGE
2.       MORRISON, JOY
3.       YOBO, LAWRENCE MICHAEL
4.       OLOMI, JENNIFER
5.       TEENEEDAM, YIRABARI MIAGARA
6.       ISAAC, IGISI THOMAS
7.       AMADI, EPHRAIM NLEBEMCHUKWU
8.       BENSON, TAMUNO
9.       NDAH-JOHN, JUDITH ONYEKACHUKWU
10.     JOEL, PRISCILLIA F.
11.     BESTMAN, OGBETE SAGBE
12.     BARIYEREBA, ZORLE
13.     NWINYE, CHIDI ISHMAEL
14.     PEPPLE, BUBORUEBI LUCKY
15.     MADUMERE, SANDRA EKENE
16.     IHEME, BRIGHT UCHE UCHE
17.     ONYEJEKWE, ALBERT SAMUEL
18.     UBANI, IHEANACHO GEORGE
19.     ABIONA, ADENIKE
20.     BASSEY, GRACE NDARAKE
21.     IKERI, CHIBUOGWU DUPE
22.     ALALI, PRINCE GEORGE
23.     ONOWU, JOSEPH UCHE
24.     AZIBAOWONI, CHRISTOPHER IGELEGE
25.     MATTHEW, DAMIETE DESMOND

ACCOUNTING (PGD)


1.       OMU, IGBOGHODE
2.       IBINABO, CONFIDENCE TAMUNOPEKEREBI
3.       NWALA, EMMANUEL
4.       OJUM, EKEOMA
5.       KPINA, FRIDAY
6.       NWEKE, ONYEDIKACHI
7.       GODAMDAVID, ANDREW NEEBARI



MANAGEMENT (PhD)


1.       LEBARI, LESI LAWRENCE
2.       NWOSU, KINGSLEY CHIDI
3.       OKWESILI, DONATUS UCHECHUKWU
4.       NWIZIA, TORDUMBARI JULIUS
         
MANAGEMENT (Mphil/PhD)


1.       OGAH, DARLINGTON
2.       CHINAH, CHINEYE
3.       EPELLE, EZEKIEL SOPIRINYE
4.       IKPIMA, NKESE EYIBIO
5.       NCHEY-ACHUKWU, BARBARA
6.       TAMUNOTONYE, ANITA
7.       ELEKE, EBIMIE MELBOURNE
8.       AKE, OKECHUKWU

MANAGEMENT (MSc)


1.       AMAECHI, ERNEST
2.       ODOGU, EBIKPOELAEMI CHARLES
3.       NDONI, EBIOTU
4.       OBAH, AMECHI CHRISTOPHER
5.       EHIE, GODSTIME
6.       ARUKWE, CHARLES UCHECHUKWU
7.       BRIGGS, STANDHOPE PALMER
8.       OKPARANTA, THANKGOD
9.       BRIGGS, JOYCE IBILATE
10.     OKOCHA, MARIA SUNDAH
11.     OKOCHA, SUNDAY KASI
12.     OJI, MIRIAM FRANK
13.     AMADI, FOUNDATION
14.     NYENKE, OBIANDU
15.     OCHAI, FLORENCE SHOLA

MANAGEMENT (PGD)

1.       EHIE, GODSTIME
2.       AGUMA, GLORIA CHIKA
3.       OBUNGE, GOSPEL SUNDAY
4.       AMAJU, AMARACHI SANDRA
5.       GREEN, HELEN
6.       OKORIYE, PAUL ENDUTIMI
7.       CALLISTUS-OJIRIKA, NGOZINDAH
8.       OKULU, REBECCA EPHOMOGHIAN
9.       NAADUGA, KILSI FRED
10.     PEPPLE, RAPHAEL O. G.
11.     LEGBARA, PHILEMON DEEDE
12.     RIMAN, ALICE ISAIAH
13.     NUMBERE, APAINAEMI EMMANUEL
14.     URANTA, LAURA TAMUNOICHUALA
15.     NWALOZIE, KENECHI
16.     EDDO, DUM SHERIFF
17.     LAZARUS, MICHAEL C.

MARKETING (PhD)


1.       NWIDUA, LEBIA PATRICIA
2.       ALAPIKI, INNAH MINA
3.       AMADI, NDIDI




MARKETING (Mphil/PhD)


1.       ELIKWU, CAROL EBELE
2.       OKAFOR, UGOCHUKWU EMMANUEL
3.       ANACHUNA, CHINENYE MACQUEEN
4.       ANAMS, JIMMY


MARKETING (MSc)


1.       EZEKIEL-HART, JAMES CARR
2.       ATTAJEH, JOHN
3.       IKIROMA-OWIYE, PRINCE
4.       ALIMEZIA, CHRIS NATH M.
5.       EBENEZER, PATRICIA SIRA

MARKETING (PGD)


1.       IBRAHIM, YAKUBU YUSUFU
2.       JIM, EDITH NGEME
3.       JIM, EMMANUEL
4.       PRESTIVE-DUMBARI, DUMKA GLORY
5.       ONYEKAZI, GOSPEL
OFFICE AND INFORMATION MANAGEMENT (PhD)


1.       ZEP-OBIPI, VICTORIA AYAH
2.       NWAEZE, QUEEN NWABUEZE


OFFICE AND INFORMATION MANAGEMENT (MSc)


1.       FOBI, EVANGEL
2.       MARTIN, FAITH OJUNIM
3.       MATTHEW, OSELENI DAMIETE
4.       WAHUA, NLAMAVU


OFFICE AND INFORMATION MANAGEMENT (PGD)


1.       DIMGBA, OGECHI MERIT
2.       NWARU, IHUOMA GOODLUCK
3.       AGAMENE, ATUBOBARA-ALABI LARRY


FACULTY OF EDUCATION

CURRICULUM (PhD)
1.     TAWO, JERRY BISONG
2.     ENYICHE, CHIOMA CHARITY
3.     ATU, ABANYE ORUNWA, SUNDAY
4.     OSERE, CYRIL NICHOLAS
5.     AZIAKA, SUNNY LEDAM
6.     OTUTURU, FLORENCE GEORGE
7.     DEYORAH, BARIDILO
8.     SIAISIAI, ENOCH DOUYE
9.     IHUNWO, PEACE
10.                        MGBONU, OSADEBE KIO
11.                         IGBIKIBEREBIMA, ALBERT ONUMODU
CURRICULUM (Mphil/PhD)
1.     MEHEUX, MINA EMMANUELLA
2.     SYLVANUS, TAMUNONENGIOFORI

CURRICULUM (M.Ed)
1.     DAMBANI, DORNUBARI GIFT
2.     DONATUS, IRO MBA
3.     ORLU, OLUCHI JANE
4.     OBIOHA, JERRY FRANK UGONNA
5.     TIKILI, NGOZI JOY
6.     CHUKWUEKE, ESTHER ULOMA
7.     AMENEYE, ANGELA ONYINMIESINDEI
8.     ANI, SAMUEL ONYEKACHI
9.      JOHN, EMILIA ANDORSHIYE
10.                         NNANTA, RUTH OGHENETEHA
11.                         UKEJE, IKECHUKWU



EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION(MED)
1.    OGOLO, IBITORU
2.    UGORI, GLORY
3.    ORIJI, CHIOMA HENSHAW
4.    KWULUJE, HENRIETTA
EDUCATIONAL MANAGEMENT ( PhD)
1.    OJIRI, BLESSING IJEOMA
2.    JIM-GEORGE, TAMUNOTONYE
3.    UBA, TESSY
4.    AMACHREE, DAMIETE GIBSON
5.    MATTHEW, RITA SEIMOGHA
6.    PETER, ANIEDI
7.    AKOSUBO-OGORI, EBIMIERE
8.    MMOM, CHINYERE PRINCE CHINEDU
9.    COMSON, IBIWARI PAUL
EDUCATIONAL MANAGEMENT ( M.Ed)
1.                 NWUKE, THANKGOD JAMES
2.                 EZIWHO, NATURAL 
3.                 UDENSI, GRACE NGOZI
4.                 IHEAKAM, OLUCHI IFEOMA
5.                 OBOMANU, DAISY EDWARD
6.                 OGAN, ELSIE TUBOTAMUNO
7.                 UBANI, KINGSLEY ENYINNAYA
8.                 WAKAMA, TAMUNOENE DIEPIRIYE
9.                 NWAKAOHU, ALERUCHI GRACE
10.           ENOCH, GRACE SOKARIBA
11.           OKOROJI, ORIGBENTE
12.           OMOGO, PATIENCE ODODO
13.           EGODO, OROMA
14.           WONODI, JOHN
15.           JAJA, EBENEZER GBEREPIKIMA
16.           IYE, GLORIA LEERA
17.           TAMUNORIARI, GODGIFT
18.           EDIMA, CHRISTIAN ANYENWE
19.           ELEAZER, GOMILUK IKAWUUK
20.           EGESI, CHINENYE JENNIFER
21.           BUNAS, SAMUEL MICHEAL
22.           ZORBAI, HAPPY BARIELNEN

PRIMARY EDUCATION STUDIES (PhD)
1.    AMADI, GLORY NJOBUANWU

PRIMARY EDUCATION STUDIES (MEd)
1.    AGUMAGU, GODPOWER
2.    JAJA, EUDORA FESTUS
3.    GILBERT, UMASOM SOLPHIA
4.    OKOLO, ROSELINE ONYINYECHUKWU

EDUCATIONAL PSYCHOLOGY, GUIDANCE AND COUNSELLING  (PhD)
1.     OKORO, EUCHARIA
2.     MGBO, FLORA CHINWE

EDUCATIONAL PSYCHOLOGY, GUIDANCE AND COUNSELLING  (MEd)
1.        NWAJEI, MARTHA IJEOMA IJEOMA
2.        OKORN, VELENTINE OVAT
3.        AMADI, WINNIE BUDUZIRI
4.        IKEGWUONU, CYPRIAN EMEKA
5.        AMAKIRI, FRANCIS FRIDAY SYLVANUS
6.        MBAKWE, VICTOR CHIMEZIRI
7.        OWHOR, CHISA
10. AKWUOBI, KEYNA NGOZIKA
11. OCHIELE, CONFIDENCE
12. IWU, BLESSING CHINDINMA

LIBRARY SCIENCE AND I NFORMATION TECHNOLOGY(MLS)
1.    NSIRIM, ONYEMA
2.    OSEAHAENYE, UGOCHUKWU FAVOUR
3.    OGUNBODEDE, KOLAWOLE FRANCIS
4.    OGBO, JOSEPHINE OGENEKOME
5.    OJADI, JUSTIN

LIBRARY SCIENCE AND  INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY(PGDL)
1.    IKIYEI, CHARITY B.
2.    AKPELU, ENRUCHI
3.    ISAH, MONICA ENYO-OJO
4.    AKUBUDIKE, AMARACHI E
5.    ICHEMATI, NKEM ODUA

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN EDUCATION (PGDE)
1.                 AMADI, MARTHA NGOZI
2.                 OGUCHUKWU, ESTHER OGORI OGBA
3.                 AMADI, OGECHI LILIAN
4.                 NELSON, SYLVIA NGBECHI
5.                 OKOLI, CHIDIEBERE ONYINYE
6.        CHIKWERI, SAMUEL CHIGOZIM
7.                 UNEH, SABAINAH ISAIAH
8.    OPARA, SARAH EBIWENI
9.    OBI, NKECHI AGNES
10.           KWEMEGBU, OGORME NORA
11.            OBASIOLU, OGBONDA ESTHER
12.           DORDOR, NKECHI IVY
13.            EGOLE, ANDREW BOBBY
14.           AARON-NAPO, MARVELLOUS
15.           ECHIKWA, IZEUMA PASCAL
16.           TAMUNO, ALALI NOBLE
17.           ITOGWONG, SAMPSON SAM
18.           NJOKU, LYDIA CHINASA
19.           UKAEGBU, AMARA GRACE
20.           BENSON, TAMUNOKURO FRANK
21.           SAMUEL, IBITUBOWARIGBEM IDAEREFAA
22.           OGBONDA, ITORO NWOBUROMA
23.           JOHN, ZEPHANIAH JOHN
24.           EJEZIE, ANTHONIETTA OKWY
25.           IWAH-UDO, UDUAKOBONG SUNDAY
26.           ALERU, DARLENE NKECHINYERE
27.           OBOMIGHIE , MOBOLAJI GRACE
POST DOCTORATE DIPLOMA IN EDUCATION  (PDDE)
1.    POKUBOYE-AMAKIRI, IBIERE
2.      IWAH-UDO, UDUAKOBONG SUNDAY

FACULTY OF HUMANITIES

ENGLISH AND COMMUNICATION ART (PhD)

1.            BARIKA, NYANGA NKORDO
2.            UDEOGU, KELECHI BELINDA
3.            ORDU, ROSEMARY CHINYERE
4.            UGORJI, KEVIN ONYEWUCHI
5.            NWOKOJI, CHUKWUEMEKA
6.            EZE, GEORGE MANI
7.            UKAEGPU, RAYMOND CHIMEZIE
8.            NKABANWA, KOOMENE
9.            NWANKWO, AKUDO MERCY

ENGLISH AND COMMUNICATION ART (MPhil/PhD)
1.    EGBUSON, ENEBRAYE
2.    NWEKE, SYLVERLINE NNE
3.    KOKO REGINALD
4.    NWAISU, IKNECHUKWU VINE
5.    ELEKIMA, CHARITY AMAKIE

ENGLISH AND COMMUNICATION ART (MA)
1.     AHIWE, VICTORIA
2.     COLLINS-WEGWU VICTORIA FATIMA
3.     OGOEGBU, CHINWE ADA
4.     CLIFFORD, QUEEN KIOBA
5.     LAWSON, NENGI SOFIA
6.     AMADI, DAUGHTER NWOKAAKWU
7.     OGULU, OTAVIE GOODHEAD
8.     ISIFE, GLORIA NGOZI
9.     AMADICHUKWU, CHITURU MILLICENT
10.  EJEKWU, GLORY EBERECHI
11.  SAMUEL, GRACE AMARACHI
12.  YOKO, IJEOMA QUEEN
13.  DURU-EVANS, CHIBUZO
14.  OGURU, PRECIOUS AMABEOBARI
15.  IKIERI, REMEMBER ANDY
16.  CHIDOZIE, CECILIA CHIBUNMA
17.  GILBERT, EJITINYEM ETIPETIP
18.  OPURUM PRECIOUS
19.  SIMON DOUTIMIEBI
20.  NWAGWU, BLESSING
21.  AMOS-IKECHUKWU, LEYII KIASIRAH
22.  ULONEME, GIFT CHIKADIBIA
23.  AGAMMA, PREYE LILIAN
24.  OBOMANU, FELICIA IHUOMA
25.  NWAOGU, KINGSLEY CHIZURUM
26.  FANSON, STEPHANIE BLESSING
27.  ONYENWEAKU, ANTHONIA CHIOMA
28.  A, O
29.  OWHONDA, QUEEN CHIKERUNWU
30.  ZINIYE, ROSEMARY
31.  EYENGHE, IDISENII RUTH
32.  WARIBOKO, TAMUNOBUBELEBARA
33.  NWAIWU, GIFT
34.  IBEKWE, ESTHER ONYEJELEBECHI
35.  OLOWU, CHARITY
36.  MBABA, CLEOPAS SMART
37.  ANABRABA, IBIENE DENNIS
38.  SAMUEL, OSINACHI VICTORY
39.  EZE-DIKE, FELICIA UKACHI
40.  BOB-MANUEL, PHILOMENA
41.  EZECHUKWU, CHINYERE D.
42.  ABIOLA, PATRICIA KONYENASUA
43.  NYECHE, NGOZI CHIDINMA
44.  EKWUEME, EMENIKE WOBI
45.  AJIE, OWUZECHI EMMANUEL




ENGLISH AND COMMUNICATION ART (PGD)

1.            EMEDHEM, PRECIOUS EKPOR
2.            HEZEKIAH, CLARA UKELA
3.            OBIORA-IKEDIONWU, EBIMOBOERE
4.            AMADICHUKWU, CHITURU MILLICENT
5.            OFURU, PROGRESS CHIJIOKE
6.            MGBEBE, PASCMON PAULINUS U.
7.            ITA, RAPHAEL NWABUEZE
8.            FRANK, PRECIOUS EMMANUEL


FINE AND APPLIED ARTS (PhD)
1.    CHINWENDU-NWOGU, BIOBELE
2.    IGBO, THELMA CHINENYE



FINE AND APPLIED ARTS (MA)

1.            NGO, BARIDAPDOO J. JOY
2.            GETELOMA, BLANCHARD EMOMEORA

FRENCH AND INTERNATIONAL STUDIES(PhD)

1.            AMOS, NSIKAK BERNARD
2.            IGANI, INYE-INYE


FRENCH AND INTERNATIONAL STUDIES(MA)

1.    ANYAELE, GLORY CHIBUMA


RELIGIOUS AND CULTURAL STUDIES (PhD)
1.    OBI, PETER

RELIGIOUS AND CULTURAL STUDIES (MA)

1.    EBUZIE, VITALIS IKECHUKWU
2.    AZODE, CHIBUZO ATULAEGWU
3.    SIAKPO, CHRISTIAN MENEBUE
4.    IHUIGWE, EMMANUEL CHUKWUMA
5.    CHUBBY, KINGS BEN-WALSON

HISTORY AND DIPLOMATIC STUDIES (PhD)
1.    ARLOE, PRINCE AGAPE CHUKWUMA

HISTORY AND DIPLOMATIC STUDIES (MPhil/PhD)

1.       CHIKE-AMADI, GLORIA NENGI  

HISTORY AND DIPLOMATIC STUDIES (MA)
1.    NAGBERI, BINAOGE REUBEN
2.    OGBOMO, ENIKIOUKORI PRECIOUS
3.    RAGENT, GILBERT AMABOEBI

HISTORY AND DIPLOMATIC STUDIES (PGD)
1.    OGUGUO, CHUKWUEMEKA STANLEY
2.    OPUWARI, ALICE
3.    OZOGU, EMILIA
4.    ODUM, MARTIN MARTIN

MUSIC (PhD)
1.    AJAMGBE, CYRIL ONYEWUCHIBEYA
2.    FAMAKINDE, TOLUWATOPE TIMOTHY

MUSIC (MA)
1.    OZOKA, ANDREW EBERECHUKWU
2.    NWAGU, IKECHI NDUBUISI
3.    INNOCENT, CHIAMAKA

MUSIC (PGD)
1.    AYODELE, VICTORIA
2.    UMOH, SOLOMON BASSEY


FACULTY OF NATURAL AND APPLIED SCIENCES
3.        
BIOLOGY (PhD)

4.         
1.  GEORGE, GRACE SOSELE-IPRIM
2.       AMECHI, PRINCE ARUCHI CHIKORDI
3.       CHUKWU, HARRISON OBODO

BIOLOGY (MSc)

1.  OTUONYE, BLESSING NYEOMASILA
2.       AKPAN, EKAETTE COSMAS
3.       UZOR, AUSTINE ONYEKACHI
4.       LEKA, AYUUKA MARY
5.       AMADI, PATIENCE NDIDI
6.       EZEKIEL, TAMUNODIEPRIYE
7.       ALOZIE, CONFIDENCE NWALA
8.       OMENAZU, NGOZI OZIOMA
9.       NWONDAH, COMFORT NWEREKWU
10.     NWAJEL, CHIMDINMA ROSEMARY
11.     MOSES-UGO, FREEDOM ITARIBOPANGIMI
12.     AMAKIRI, COMFORT MINA
13.     SIKA, GRACE IBIGONI
14.     OPARA, CHIGOZIE CHIOMA
15.     NWUJU, AMBROSE E.

BIOLOGY (PGD)
5.         
1.       OKEH, GIFT HECHIKARU
2.       UGOCHUKWU, ABIGAIL CHINASA

CHEMISTRY (PhD)


1.       IKENYIRI, PATIENCE NNE


CHEMISTRY (Mphil/PhD)

1.       ONUCHUKWU, PEACE UDOCHI GOSPEL

CHEMISTRY (MSc)


1.       NKOR, TAMKA KEENAM
2.       IKOEDEM, ETINI AUGUSTINE
3.       ELI, TAMUNOIBOMATE OMONI
4.       NTEOGWUIJA, STEPHEN PROMISE
5.       NWEKE, ALEXANDER
6.       EKE, NNANNA
7.       NWANKWOALA, IHEANYI

CHEMISTRY (PGD)


1.       ANYIAM, GABRIEL CHUKWUEMEKA
2.       ROBERT, CLIFFORD NNAMDI

COMPUTER SCIENCE (PhD)


1.       BELLO, ROTIMI-WILLIAMS
2.       ORDUKWU, CHIMA HENRY
3.       SATURDAY, NNE RENA
4.       SEETAM, EMMANUEL
5.       TEBEPAH, IBUOMO RUTH

COMPUTER SCIENCE (Mphil/PhD)

1.       ARUBERE, IBENATE SUNDAY

COMPUTER SCIENCE (MSc)


1.       EZIKWA, TENAS GOD’SWILL
2.       AGUGHARAM, HOPE ADORA
3.       OKARDI, BIOBELE
4.       MAIKARFA, EPHRAIM ISAIAH
5.       OCHONOGOR, DONPAUL
6.       KPELA, PRINCE GIOBARI


COMPUTER SCIENCE (PGD)


1.       AMADI, GIVEN OGHOGHO
2.       IDIGA, SUNNY OKEREMUTE
3.       UBOJIEKERE, FORTRESS ELECHI
4.       EDUOK, UYUHO ISAAC
5.       EKIYE, GLADNESS GIDEON
6.       ENI, LAURRETTA UGO


HUMAN KINETICS, HEALTH AND SAFETY EDUCATION(PhD)
1.    KOKPA, ISREAL KOKPA
2.    BOB-MANEL, BENIBO JOSEPHINE
3.    AMADI, FORTUNE ADA
4.    NWOGU, SALOME
5.    IGONIKON, CHIOMA MABEL

HUMAN KINETICS, HEALTH AND SAFETY EDUCATION  (Mphil/Phd)
1.    EKEKE, RAWLINGS OKECHUKWU

HUMAN KINETICS, HEALTH AND SAFETY EDUCATION  (MSC)
1.                 WOKE, ROSEMARY CHIKA
2.                 DICK, STAR NNAALUNWA
3.                 OKOROMA CHRISTIANA
4.                 AGHAEBENE, IFELUNWA
5.                 OGBONNA, OGECHI AWAJIMIJAN
6.                 BIEH, JOSEPH BARINAADAA
7.                 UMOR, AKEUTOL
8.                 BALAMI, PINDAR ADAMU
9.                 AMADI, FORTUNE ADA
10.           MARCUS, LEVI ONESIMUS
11.           STEPHEN, DIKUME VICTORIA

HUMAN KINETICS, HEALTH AND SAFETY EDUCATION(PGD)
1.    OME-EGEONU, OZIAMEME
2.    ANIEKWE, CALISTA NNENNA
3.    IBEKWUTE, NWANNNEKA NNEAMAKA
4.    EBUNE EGO
5.    NWIGWE, CHIKAODILI GLORIA
6.    AKAGBUO, ROSE NGIKANNI
7.    TASIE, IJEOMA REGINA
MATHEMATICS/STATISTICS (PhD)
8.         
1.       ENI, BASSEY EDU EDU
2.       MAMADU, EBIMENE

MATHEMATICS/STATISTICS (MSc)
9.         
1.       WELEKWE, NNAMDI ROBINSON
2.       JOSEPH, JAMES IDOKO
3.       EREKOSIMA LEWIS JOHNBULL
4.       UGBOTU, EXCELLENT OGHENEVWAIRHE
5.       HERBERT, AFEYA IBIBO
6.       DICKSON, JOY NGOZI
7.       THANKGOD, EMMANUEL JOSIAH
8.       OFFIAJA, ENEIRENE OBOYA
9.       DIKE, ADEDOTUN
         10.      ODU-NDOM, NKEMDINIM KAYDEE


MATHEMATICS/STATISTICS (PGD)
10.        
1.       PRINCE-WILL, AWO-ALA

PHYSICS (PhD)


1.       NWAGBARA, CHIGOZIE AKINABIE

PHYSICS (MSc)


1.       OLOLUBE, PROMISE EKEZUBA
2.       GOODLUCK, EBERECHUKWU
3.       AGI, EKWUEME CYRIL



PHYSICS (PGD)


1.       ISELEMA, IDANAGBASIBO MIABIYE
2.       OWEREKWE, FRANCIS ONYEKACHI
3.       AKINOLA, ADEMOLA AKINYEMI
4.       IGHOSEWE, SOPHIA OFEMENA


FACULTY OF SOCIAL SCIENCE
ECONOMICS (PhD)
1.    WASURUM, EDWARD
2.    RAYMOND, MINIMI
3.    NWANKWOALA, DONATUS ONYEBUCHI
4.    UZOKWE, NNAMDI JUDE
5.    NWIKINA, CHRISTIAN GBARAWAE
6.    NWOKOMA, NKECHINYERE NAOMI
7.    STANFAST, MAXWELL ADOKIYE
8.    KPAIH, LEERA LENU

ECONOMICS (MPhil/PhD)
1.    THANKGOD, TONYE
2.    IGBARA, NEEKA
3.    IGONIKON, MPAKABOARI WELSCH
4.    OZURU, ACHINIKE
5.    NWAUWA, GOSPEL PHILIP


ECONOMICS (MSc)
1.            ESETEWE, ESEOGHENE ROLAND
2.            PRINCEWILL, GLORIA NKEIRUKA
3.            AGADA, FRANKLIN AYIBATUNIMIBOFA
4.            ANISO, MICHELLE ONYINDOUBRA
5.            JOHNBULL, TAMUNO-IBOMA
6.            ZIKENAH, OPIGO
7.            EZEKIEL, JUMBO BINAWARI
8.            ONUOHA, LILIAN UCHECHI
9.            EFEGHAJE, BLESSING ERHUVWU
10.         OKOYE, ROBERT NWABUDE
11.         FIBERESIMA, ATUBOYEIGBANI LAZARUS
12.         ORLU-KPAMPKPA, DENNIS
13.         SEIYEFA, ALEXANDER MIEBI
14.         ACHONWA, REGINALD ONWUEGBUCHULEM
15.         GORSI, LEKIA FRANCIS
16.         MATTHEW, TARI
17.         BIAMBO, DAWARI CHRISTIAN

GEOGRAPHY AND ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES (PhD)
1.    AGI, CHUKUMA
2.    AMADI, OMAKWONUNYE MUSY


GEOGRAPHY AND ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES (MSc)
1.    AMADI, EZIWHO MAXWELL
2.    AKANINWOR, REGINALD NGOZI
3.    AJAYI, IFEDAYO FRANCIS
4.    NJOKU, SOPURUCHI CLINTON
5.    KPASA, GOODLUCK WALTER

GEOGRAPHY AND ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES (PGD)
1.    OGBONNA, UCHENNA ERNEST
2.    STANLEY, SATURDAY
3.    IGWE, KINGSLEY AMAECHI
4.    AGBOR, ADEKPE REGINA
5.    WOSU, COLLINS
6.    AGWOR, NANCY ERUCHI
POLITICAL SCIENCE (PhD)
1.            OKOROJI, CHINWE ANNUNCIATA
2.            NKOR, BARIBEFUL FIELD
3.            OSUJI, KENNETH NDIDI
4.            NEEBANI, EMMANUEL NUBARI B.
5.            MBAMALU, KINGSLEY UCHENNA
6.            OWABIE, ENYINDAH OWAZIOGU
7.            ONUOHA, PETER CHUKS
8.            ODIAKAOSE, MOSES
9.            OKPARAJI, PHILIP WUWU
10.         ELIJAH, LUCKY OKAPI
11.         JOHN, INEME-AWAJI OKITUMU

POLITICAL SCIENCE (MPhil/PhD)
1.    GODSON, COLLINS CHINEDU
2.    OJINGWA, FEMI NSITEM

POLITICAL SCIENCE (MSc)
1.            BRASCO, LEDUM NWISOR
2.            ECHEONWU, MACDONALD SILAS
3.            KARIBI, AWOERE
4.            NWAFOR, ONYEKACHI AGBO
5.            BROWN, SOMIARI BRIGHT
6.            AKUNA, KELVIN AGBEOTU
7.            NWIDAG, YEREBA ERIC
8.            ARIAGA, DICKSON EGWUATU
9.            ENYINDAH, HOPE AMERUKINI
10.         WOGU, CHIKA NYEMEWERUKA
11.         MADUME, OLIVIA NDIDI
12.         BARIKOR, THANKGOD
13.         OWIRIWA, CHIOMA AMADI
14.         NWANKWO, EVANS ONUABUCHI
15.         NYEMONWU, PRINCE NWOKA
16.         KOONEE, NELSON DORNUBARI
17.         ASIEGBU, VICTOR IHEANYICHUKWU
18.         IGONI, IGONIKONYE EDWARD
19.         CHARLES, IBIBA ISOBOYE
20.         OWADIEGWU, GERLAD ONYEMAUCHE
21.         DIMKPA, JAMES EBERE
22.         MANUFOR, GODJUDGE
23.         AKPOTU, TIMIPRE
24.         EKE, RICHARD
25.         OMEKE, CHIWUIKE
26.         BOB, PETER
27.         OKIRIE, PIUS BRAIDE
28.         UDEMEZUE, BLESSING IFEOMA
29.         CLEMENT, OGBEL
30.         AMADI, CHUKWUKA KINIKA
31.         TOBINS, SOYE PROFIT

POLITICAL SCIENCE (PGD)
1.    HARRY, PATRICIA NKAKEET
2.    SIGAH, BAIBENI JACOB
3.    OYEPHO, MARTHA
4.    OKPARA, OKEZIE
5.    JONAH, EBIERINYO
6.    IKAH, PRECIOUS NWETUAME

SOCIOLOGY (PhD)
1.    DIEKEDIE, AMARA NGOZI
2.    ADIONI-AROGO, AZIBASUAM
3.    NUTEE, NIGERIA
4.    NWALA, CHILE RUTH

SOCIOLOGY (MPhil/PhD)
1.    ANICHE, BENJAMIN CHIZOBA
2.    GBOGBARA, BARIEEBA

SOCIOLOGY (MSc)
1.    JACOBS, ARISTOTLE
2.    IBETO, PRISCA OLUCHI
3.    DULEN, UGINAOWEI MIKOTUOVO
4.    OKOROBA, GOODLUCK
5.    CHINDA, UKECHI
6.    ORLU, KEZIKA SILVERLINE
7.    OSAKWE, EBERE VICTORIA
8.    LONGJOHN, TAMUNOSAKI
9.    TAMUNOKURO, TAMUNO-IBI
10.TAMUNOBELEMA, RUTH

SOCIOLOGY (PGD)
1.    MANEWE, CHIVITEVUDU
2.    TOBIAH, LAWRENCE AKOR
3.    AKPUDO, FRANCES AMAKA
4.    IMIETE, GOLD NAOMI
5.    PETER-KIO, SOPIRIALA
6.    KIKILE, CLARKSON
7.    EKE, ONYINYECHUKWU





FACULTY OF VOCATIONAL AND TECHNICAL EDUCATION

AGRICULTURE (PhD)
1.    OGUZOR, ANDREW INNOCENT
2.    NJOKU, GODWIN IHEJIEONU

AGRICULTURE (MSc)
1.    OREKE, CHRISTIAN IKWUADI
2.    IDU, VINCENT
3.    ENEYO, CONSTANCE WILSON
4.    WUZOR, BENADETH ADAKU
5.    MPIAH, SUNDAY

AGRICULTURE (PGD)
IKORO, SARAH GODSLIGHT

HOME ECONOMICS (PhD)
1.    OLUMATI, PRECIOUS NDIDI

HOME ECONOMICS (M.Ed)
1.    EYONG, SUKARIBA OFEM IKONA
2.    ALALI-VICTOR, JUDITH

HOME ECONOMICS (PGD)
1.    EDWARD, JOSEPHINE
2.    ASIGO, THERESA ELLA-EBI BENNETH
3.    IKPAWHO, EDWIN EDWIN

INDUSTRIAL TECHNICAL EDUCATION (PhD)
1.    AMAKIRI, JOSHUA
2.    AMADI, PETER CHIDINGOZI
3.    ISIODU, BEAUTY NKWOMA
4.    EJERE, NATHAN EJIKEMEOWA JOSIAH
5.    OGIDE, CHIKANMA
6.    OGIDE, CHIWENDU
INDUSTRIAL TECHNICAL EDUCATION (Mphil/PhD)
1.    MORO, EMMANUEL UMOR
2.    ANAH, KINGSLEY C. (SNR).

INDUSTRIAL TECHNICAL EDUCATION (MSc.Ed)
1.                 NATHAN, OWUTAMUNOPIRI BRENDON
2.                 OVUNDA, AZUBUIKE
3.                 TONYAIN, PROFIT AKPASI
4.                 HOWARD, CHIMEZIE
5.                 TUESDAY, EBIKEBUNA
6.                 GEORGEWILL, EZENEKWE NELSON
7.                 OSAH, HOPE AZUBUIKE
8.                 ADEKAMBI, OLALEKAN MICHEAL
9.                 SOLOMON, NWAKACHUKWU GOSPEL
10.           IGBRUDE, JONATHAN
11.           OSAKWE, NNAEMEKA GILBERT
12.           YINKERE, KENDAOBO KENETH
13.           OGBUEWU, NDUBUISI
14.           WILSON, CHUKUMELA REUBEN
15.           KIERAMA, KENNETH KOPU
16.           IYIACHA, OGOCHUKWU AUGUSTER
17.           ONUOTU, CHRISTAIN NDUBUISI
18.           BANNU, BARIDUANEN

INDUSTRIAL TECHNICAL EDUCATION (PGD)
1.    OGBOROKPA, JOAN AMATA
2.    IGANI, DARANE


Please drop any query you may have on the comment section of this post.

Loading...

SHARE THIS

Author:

Is an internet marketer and also a publisher at All University News which was created to give the public the latest happenings in tertiary institutions, and scholarship information worldwide.

0 comments: