Friday, 15 November 2019

FUPRE School Fees Schedule For 2019/2020 Session

FUPRE school fees schedule for all programmes offered in the school has been published. This is to inform all students of the Federal University of Petroleum Resources Effurun that the school fees that they are to be paid for 2019/2020 session has been published. The break down is as shown below for each of the programmes;
FUPRE School Fees Schedule for 2019/2020 Session
S/N
ITEMS
CHARGES FOR NEW STUDENTS
CHARGES FOR RETURNING STUDENTS
1
Verification Fees
12, 000
-
2
Registration Fees
5,000
4,000
3
Examination
6,000
5,000
4
Endowment
10,000
10,000
5
ID Card
1,000
1,000
6
Medical Charges
3,000
2,000
7
National Health Insurance (TISHIP)
2,000
2,000
8
Medical Screening
5,000
-
9
Sports
5,000
2,000
10
Matriculation
10,000
-
11
Library
6,000
3,050
12
Caution Fees
20,000
-
13
Laboratory/Workshop Practical Levy
10,000
5,000
14
ICT
5,000
3,000
15
Utility
10,000
10,000
16Facility Maintenance10,00010,000
 Total120,00057,050

ACCEPTANCE FEE

N65,000 (Sixty Five Thousand Naira) Only

FIELD TRIP

N15,000 (Fifteen Thousand Naira) Only to be paid by the affected students

ACCOMMODATION (OPTIONAL)

N30,000 (Thirty Thousand Naira) Only
 

OTHER MISCELLANEOUS CHARGES

S/N
ITEMS
CHARGES
1
Graduate & Undergraduate Transcript
N10,000
2
Multiple Transcript
N7,000 per copy
3
Late Registration of Courses
N10,000
4
Sessional Retrospective Course Registration
N10,000 and to be determined on its merit if student applies to Senate.
5
Verification of Result/Certificate (WES/Companies)
N10,000
6
Certificate of English Proficiency
N5,000
7
Attestation of Studentship
N5,000
8
Letter of Recommendation
N5,000
9
Intra-University Transfer
N10,000
10
Inter-University Transfer
N100,000
11
Addition/Deletion of Courses
N5.000
12
Convocation Fee
N15,000
13a
13b
Hiring of Academic Outfit
Loss of Academic Outfit
- Gown
- Hood
-Cap
N5,000
N30,000
N5,000
N5,000
14
Late Return of Academic Outfit
N1,000 per day
N20,000 after 2 weeks

POST GRADUATE DEGREE PROGRAMME

S/NITEMPGDM.Sc/M.EngPh.D
1Application form15,00015,00015,000
2Acceptance Fee50,00050,00050,000
3SPGS Prospectus10,00010,00010,000
4Department Registration5,0005,0005,000
5Tuition86,250101,250123,750
6Medical Charges4,0004,0004,000
 Total170,250185,250207,750

BASIC STUDIES (PRE-DEGREE) PROGRAMME

S/N
ITEM

1.
School Fees
97,000


FOUNDATION PROGRAMME

S/N
ITEM

1.
School Fees
230,350


CENTRE FOR SAFETY EDUCATION (CSE)



S/N
ITEMS
NATIONAL DIPLOMA (N)
POST GRADUATE DIPLOMA (N)
FULL –TIME
PART –TIME
1.
Tuition Fees
85,500
160,500
280,500
2.
Professional Body Registration
20,000
20,000
20,000
3.
Student Registration Fees
3,000
6,000
7,000
4.
Admission/Acceptance Fees
7,000
10,000
11,000
5.
Matriculation Fees
4,000
8,000
10,000
6.
Departmental Fees
12,000
16,000
18,000
7.
Faculty Fees
15,000
21,000
23,000
8.
Caution Fees
3,000
7,000
9,000
9.
Health
4,000
6,000
8,000
10.
Syllabus
2,000
8,000
10,000
11.
Administrative Charges
3,000
9,000
11,000
12.
Development Fees
3,000
6,000
8,000
13.
Identity Card
1,000
6,000
8,000
14.
Library Fees
2,000
6,000
8,000
15.
Examination Fees
7,000
11,000
13,000
16.
Project Fees
9,000
60,000
70,000

Total
180,500
360,500
514,500
BANK: FIRST BANK PLC
ACCOUNT NAME: CENTRE FOR SAFETY EDUCATION.
ACCOUNT NUMBER: 2028871437
Loading...

SHARE THIS

Author:

Is an internet marketer and also a publisher at All University News which was created to give the public the latest happenings in tertiary institutions, and scholarship information worldwide.

0 comments: